From  Roski Stud
STABLE E73  LOT 7
 
Irish Flame
DRUNKEN SAILOR
Bay Colt
(1st produce)
14/08/2015
Lady Tatty
2009
Dynasty
Fort Wood (USA)
Blakes Affair
Clock The Rock
Flaming Rock (IRE)
Cora Dora
Solskjaer (IRE)
Danehill (USA)
Lyndonville (IRE)
Voices Of Spring
National Emblem
Siren Song

 By IRISH FLAME (2006 - Stud 2013), 7 wins, 1600 - 2450m, inc SA Derby, Gr.1, 
Daily News Two Thousand, Gr.1, KZN Derby, Gr.2. Politician St. 2nd Vodacom July, 
Gr.1. 3rd SA Classic, Gr.1, 4th Al Rashidiya, Gr.2. Equus Horse-Of-The-Year, 
Champion 3YO Colt, Champion Stayer. Rated 115 by Timeform. First crop are 2YO.
 
1st dam   
Lady Tatty3 wins, R275,500, 1200 - 1450m, 8 places, inc. 3rd Joburg Spring Challenge Gr.3.
 
2nd dam   
VOICES OF SPRING, placed, at 3, from 7 starts; Half sister to MZWILILIITHALA; dam of 
          4 foals; 3 runners; 2 winners inc.:
     Lady Tatty: see above.
     Voices Of Kings (c. by King Of Kings (IRE)): 4 wins, R186,875, at 2 to 4, placed 4 times.
 
3rd dam  
SIREN SONG (by Coastal (USA)), unraced; Half sister to SELBORNE PARK; dam of 
          10 foals; 8 runners; 5 winners inc.:
     ITHALA4 wins, R390,655, at 3 to 4, 1200 - 1800m, inc. Syringa Handicap, L
          placed 17 times, inc. 2nd Jacaranda Handicap, Gr.3.
     MZWILILI2 wins, R206,000, at 2, 1100m, inc. Pretty Polly Stakes, Gr.3, placed 5 times.
     Diligence: 4 wins, R120,205, at 2 to 3, 1000 - 1400m, placed 17 times; dam of 3 winners:
          Big Shot: 3 wins, R320,550, at 3 to 4, placed 12 times.
 
4th dam  
GODILLE(FR), winner in France, 1400m, placed, Half sister to DUNETTE(FR) (dam of
          FRENCH GLORY(FR)), PADDLE(FR) (dam of WHITE WATER(FR), SOVEREIGN
          WATER
(FR), GULF WATER(USA) grandam of LEAR WHITE(USA)); dam of 11 foals; 
          9 runners; 7 winners inc.:
     SELBORNE PARK5 wins, R133,740, at 3 to 4, 1400 - 1800m, inc. Final Fling Stakes, 
          L, placed 12 times, inc. 3rd Majorca Stakes Gr.2; dam of 4 winners inc.:
          DESERT LINKS7 wins, R1,282,250, at 3 to 5, 1600 - 3200m, inc. Canon Gold 
               Cup, Gr.1, Cup Trial, Gr.3, placed 8 times, inc. 2nd Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, Cape 
               Summer Stayers Handicap, Gr.3, Chairman's Cup, L.

5th dam
PRAM(FR), winner in France, placed 5 times; dam of 12 foals; 10 runners; 8 winners inc.:
    DUNETTE(FR): Champion Filly in Europe, 5 wins, in France, inc. PR de Diane de
          Revlon, Gr.1, GP Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, PR du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3; dam of 6 winners inc.:
          FRENCH GLORY(FR): 5 wins, in Canada and France, inc Rothman's International S Gr.1, PR
               Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, La Coupe, Gr.3, 2nd PR Niel, Gr.2, 3rd GP de Deauville, Gr.2; sire.
          Donya(IRE): placed, at 3; dam of LOST SOLDIER THREE(IRE): 12 wins, in Britain and France,
               inc. Silver Cup H, L, 3rd Dubai City Of Gold S, Gr.3, York Silver Cup, L, Fenwolf S, L.
     PADDLE(FR):  2 wins in France, 227,000 Fr, inc. PR des Ventes, L, placed 4 times, 4th PR
          de Diane de Revlon, Gr.1, PR de Malleret, Gr.2; dam of 7 winners inc.:
          WHITE WATER(FR): 10 wins in France, inc. PR de la Municipalite et du District, L; dam of:
               LEAR WHITE(USA): Top Rated Older Stayer in Italy in 19968 wins in Italy,
                    inc. Premio Natale di Roma, Gr.3, Premio Rumon, L, Premio Signorino, L, 2nd 
                    Goodwood Cup, Gr.2, 3rd Aral Pokal, Gr.1, Doncaster Cup, Gr.3.
          SOVEREIGN WATER(FR): 2 wins in France, inc. PR l'Avre, 4th PR Eugene Adam, Gr.2; sire.
          GULF WATER(USA): 3 wins in France, inc. PR du Haras de la Huderie, L.